Invest And Migrate


Get citizenship by investment, buy business in Australia or Canada,opt for USA by investing USD 500000 or check out caribbean passport program to get green card in Dominica, Antigua and Barbuda, Grenada, ST KITTS AND NEVIS

Find Out More

At Your Service


Buy A Business

In Australia or CANADA!

USEB-5

Get Green Card By Investing USD 500,000

Passport Program

Enquire Now:


Name: * Mobile: * Email-ID: * Your Current Location: * Invest From:

Enquire Now

Australia


As we all know, "Commonwealth of Australia", is an Oceanian country with a conducive environment and per capita GDP higher than that of UK, Germany and France in terms of purchasing power parity. Having being ranked second in HUMAN DEVELOPMENT INDEX and sixth in QUALTY OF LIFE index, country poses a vast opportunity for every inhabitant to lead a successful peaceful life. Though the country is rich in its natural resources and a major exporter of Agricultural products, minerals and energy, its the SERVICE sector that has shown the considerable growth pattern, with property and business services particularly growing, making it the largest single component of GDP.

Australia is highly industrialized as well and the chief industries include, mining, food processing and manufacturing of industrial and transportation equipment, chemicals, machinery and motor vehicles.

Being self sufficient in food, the country maintains a favourable balance of trade, and thus, qualifying it to be one of the largest mixed economies of the world.

Business

With the Economic expansion, post economic liberalization from 1980's onwards and mining boom, country witnesses large scale immigration to satisfy the growing demand for skill and to tap the unexplored opportunities. Country has seen many success stories of individuals who have ventured out to set up the businesses catering to ever growing demand and filling the gap. This has been mainly possible as the Government have always been promoting and supporting Small businesses and entrepreneurship, having policies conducive for opening new businesses and flexi terms for easy establishments and growth.

Eligibility Criteria

Though, the eligibility criteria are unique to every profile and depends upon statewise policy, the basic considerations are as under:

Main Attractions and benefits

Why engage us/ Deliverables

USA


USEB-5

EB-5 program, created by Congress in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors.

Under a program initially enacted as a pilot in 1992, and regularly reauthorized since then, investors may also qualify for EB-5 classification by investing through regional centers designated by USCIS based on proposals for promoting economic growth.

To be eligible as an Eb5 investor

A. All EB-5 investors must invest in a new commercial enterprise, which is a commercial enterprise:

B. Required minimum investments are:

A targeted employment area is an area that, at the time of investment, is a rural area or an area which has experienced unemployment of at least 150 percent of the national average rate.

A rural area is any area not within either a metropolitan statistical area (as designated by the Office of Management and Budget) or the outer boundary of any city or town having a population of 20,000 or more according to the most recent decennial census of the United States.

C. Capital means cash, equipment, inventory, other tangible property, cash equivalents and indebtedness secured by assets owned by the alien entrepreneur, provided that the alien entrepreneur is personally and primarily liable and that the assets of the new commercial enterprise upon which the petition is based are not used to secure any of the indebtedness. All capital shall be valued at fair-market value in United States dollars. Assets acquired, directly or indirectly, by unlawful means (such as criminal activities) shall not be considered capital for the purposes of section 203(b)(5) of the Act.

D. Job Creation Requirements: An EB-5 investor must invest the required amount of capital in a new commercial enterprise that will create full-time positions for at least 10 qualifying employees:

A qualifying employee is a U.S. citizen, lawful permanent resident or other immigrant authorized to work in the United States including, but not limited to, a conditional resident, a temporary resident, an asylee, a refugee, or a person residing in the United States under suspension of deportation. This definition does not include the immigrant investor; his or her spouse, sons, or daughters; or any foreign national in any nonimmigrant status (such as an H-1B nonimmigrant) or who is not authorized to work in the United States.

Full-time employment means employment of a qualifying employee by the new commercial enterprise in a position that requires a minimum of 35 working hours per week. In the case of the regional center program, "full-time employment" also means employment of a qualifying employee in a position that has been created indirectly that requires a minimum of 35 working hours per week.

E. Commercial enterprise means any for-profit activity formed for the ongoing conduct of lawful business including, but not limited to:

Advantages of being permanent resident of the United States:

The flow chart below shows brief about the program:

Flow Chart USEB-5

L1 Visa

L1 Visa is an Intra company transfer to facilitate temporary foreign worker/workers in a managerial executive or specialised knowledge category.

L1 is sub categorised as L1A, L1B or person is allowed to remain in L1B status (specialised knowledge employees) for up to 5 years, or L1A status (managers/executives) for up to 7 years. Time spent in L-1 counts against the 6 year limit in H1B status and vice versa. There is no cap for the number of L-1s as there is for the H1B category.

Processing time varies: Once the petition is filed, adjudication typically takes 2 - 3 months. Premium processing is available for L-1 petitions, meaning that the employer can pay a fee (currently $1,225) and the government will adjudicate the case within 15 days.

A foreign national in L-1 status may typically change status to H1B from within the U.S to know more about options available get in touch with our team of immigration experts

The L-1 visa has two subcategories: L-1A for executives and managers, and L-1B for workers with specialized knowledge

L1A- for Managers and Executives is a very good option as you can directly file for EB-1c Green card without the need for labour certification and may be get your Green card within a year

L1B - You have to show that you have special skill of knowledge based on you education and experience to file the visa through the company you are working it may take a week to a month based on how efficient your attorney and company is to prepare all the docs. once file it takes about 2-3 months for approval and could be done faster (15 working days) if you file for premium processing at $1225 about changing to H1-b. That is possible to do. If L1-B yeah may be you want to convert to H1-B to change employer etc. but if you are L1A it will be better to go for EB1-c green card by concurrently filling I-140 and I-485 if your situation allows you to do that.

Know about USEB-5

CANADA


Canadian economy is dominated by service industry, which employs one third of the total population, also has a sizable manufacturing sector, with the automobile industry and aircraft industry being especially important. Commercial fishing, seafood industry and entertainment software industries are few others to mention.

Having highest level of economic freedom and open market oriented system, the Canadian economic system has elements of Private and public enterprise in the ration of 60:40, which is quite healthy and thus, facilitate global trade and attracts huge investment flows.

International trade makes up a large part of Canadian economy, particularly of its natural resources. Canada is world leader in production of many natural resources such as, gold, nickel, uranium, diamonds and lead and in recent years, crude Petroleum. Rising exports, supported by foreign market recovery, is striving growth in these sectors.

Business

Country experienced a long period of economic expansion, post World War 2, having low unemployment levels and industrial sector focussing to the consumer goods production. This gave birth to Canadian welfare system, public health care and a national retirement system. Trade agreements such as NAFTA (North American Free Trade agreement) led to Canada having budget surplus every year.

While trade is an essential component of sustainable economic growth, complimentary policies are also needed to realise full benefits. The positive results from trade liberalization are possible with the corresponding conducive polices which Canadian Government have always supported. This has certainly made Canada a favourable and first choice among immigrants to invest and migrate.

Eligibility Criteria

Though, the eligibility criteria are unique to every profile and depends upon statewise policy, the basic considerations are as under:

Main Attractions and benefits

Why engage us/ Deliverables

Caribbean Passport Program


second passport investment Dominica

Dominican

Passport Program

second passport investment Antigua and Barbuda

Antigua and Barbuda

Passport Program

second passport investment Grenada

Grenada

Passport Program

second passport investment St Kitts and Nevis

ST Kitts and Nevis

Passport Program

Dominica


citizenship by investment Dominica

Get a second passport in 3-4 months by investing in common wealth of Dominica..

Program Overview
Passport in 3-4 Months
Investment Starting from $ 100,000 (for Single person)
Can include dependents
No min Level of English
66 Visa free Countries

Benefits of Citizenship
Citizenship/passport for life
Well-reputed passport-easy to obtain visa for many countries
Low Tax Regime
No minimum stay required in the country
Dual Nationality Allowed
Open to most nationalities

Business Haven - Low Tax Regime, Prudent with your Confidentiality & privacy
No Wealth, Gift, Inheritance, Foreign Income or Capital Gains Tax
No Personal Income tax
Complete discretion with respect to citizenship, ensuring that one's citizenship status is not reported to third parties
Generous incentive packages including corporate tax incentives, full exemption from import duties, tax relief benefits and export allowance
Currency pegged to US Dollar
Duty Free Trading in Caribbean

Commonwealth of Dominica , known as "The Nature Island of the Caribbean" due to its spectacular, lush, and varied flora and fauna, which are protected by an extensive natural park system.
Dominica was first discovered by the Spanish, then colonized by the French and British before finally obtaining independence in 1978. Dominica has been nicknamed the "Nature Isle of the Caribbean for its unspoiled natural beauty. It is the youngest island in the Lesser Antilles, still being formed by Volcanic activity

Dominica is largely covered by rainforest and is home to the world's second-largest hot spring, Boiling Lake. Dominica has many waterfalls, springs, and rivers. Dominica boasts one of the most competitive education systems in the Caribbean and perhaps, the West School is mandatory up to Secondary school , Cricket is a popular sport on the island, and Dominica competes in test cricket as part of the West Indies cricket team.
Dominica supposedly offers tax-free status to companies locating from abroad. It is not known how many companies benefit from the tax-free status because of the strict confidentiality the government enforce English is the official language of Dominica, however French is spoken and understood by many people on the island

Antigua and Barbuda


citizenship by investment Antigua and Barbuda

Get a second passport in 3-4 months by investing in Antigua & barbuda..

Program Overview
Passport in 3-4 Months
Investment Starting from $200,000 for a family of 4
Can include dependents
No min Level of English
120 Visa free Countries (including European Countries, UK, Singapore, Hong Kong etc..)

Benefits of Citizenship
Citizenship / passport for life
Well-reputed passport-easy to obtain visa for many countries
Low Tax Regime
Low residency requirement
Dual Nationality Allowed
Open to most nationalities

Business Haven-Low Tax Regime, Prudent with your privacy & Confidentiality
No Wealth, Gift, Inheritance, Foreign Income or Capital Gains Tax
No Personal Income tax
Complete discretion with respect to citizenship, ensuring that one's citizenship status is not reported to third parties
Generous incentive packages including corporate tax incentives, full exemption from import duties, tax relief benefits and export allowance
Currency pegged to US Dollar
Duty Free Trading in Caribbean

Grenada


citizenship by investment Grenada

Get a second passport in 3-4 months by investing in Grenada..
Our Registered offices in Qatar, Kuwait, Abu Dhabi India & Saudi can help you get a second passport or citizenship .

Program Overview
Passport in 3-4 Months
Investment Starting from $ 250,000 (for Single person) & $300,000 for a family of 4
Can include dependents
No min Level of English
120 Visa free Countries (including European Countries, UK, Singapore, Hong Kong etc..)

Benefits of Citizenship
Citizenship / passport for life
Well-reputed passport-easy to obtain visa for many countries
Low Tax Regime
Low residency requirement
Dual Nationality Allowed
Open to most nationalities

Business Haven-Low Tax Regime, Prudent with your privacy & Confidentiality
No Wealth, Gift, Inheritance, Foreign Income or Capital Gains Tax
No Personal Income tax
Complete discretion with respect to citizenship, ensuring that one's citizenship status is not reported to third parties
Generous incentive packages including corporate tax incentives, full exemption from import duties, tax relief benefits and export allowance
Currency pegged to US Dollar
Duty Free Trading in Caribbean

ST KITTS AND NEVIS


citizenship by investment ST Kitts and Nevis

Get a second passport in 3-4 months by investing in St Kitts and Nevis..
Our Registered offices in Qatar, Kuwait, Abu Dhabi India & Saudi can help you get a second passport or citizenship .

Program Overview
Passport in 3-4 Months
Investment Starting from $250,000 (for Single person) & $300,000 for a family of 4
Can include dependents
No min Level of English
130 Visa free Countries (including European Countries, UK)

Benefits of Citizenship
Citizenship / passport for life
Well-reputed passport-easy to obtain visa for many countries
Low Tax Regime
Low residency requirement
Dual Nationality Allowed
Open to most nationalities

Business Haven-Low Tax Regime, Prudent with your privacy & Confidentiality
No Wealth, Gift, Inheritance, Foreign Income or Capital Gains Tax
No Personal Income tax
Complete discretion with respect to citizenship, ensuring that one's citizenship status is not reported to third parties
Generous incentive packages including corporate tax incentives, full exemption from import duties, tax relief benefits and export allowance
Currency pegged to US Dollar
Duty Free Trading in Caribbean

Let's Get In Touch!


Choose Your Country

AUSTRALIAN Consultants
Unit-103, Level-1,
20-22 Macquarie Street,
Parramatta, NSW,Australia. 2150.
+61286775500
info@investandmigrate.com

CANADA
2 Robert Speck Parkway,
Suite 750, Mississauga ON L4Z 1H8,
Canada
info@investandmigrate.com

INDIA (Gurgaon)
Unit - 2B Ground Floor, Tower B-4
Spaze iTech Park,Sohna Road, Sector 49 Gurgaon (HR)-122002
9818885224,9899400936
+91 124 4912122
info@investandmigrate.com

INDIA (Delhi)
120 Kirti Shikhar Building
district Center Janakpuri
west New Delhi -110058
9818885224,9899400936
+91 011 45588778
info@investandmigrate.com

KUWAIT(Sharq)
Office # B-1&2,8th floor
Building Mazaya-3, Khalid lbn Waleed St.
Sharq , KUWAIT
+96555541714, 99910960
+965 96000596
info@investandmigrate.com

KUWAIT(Salmiya)
Office-15, Galleria 2000
Ground Floor
Salem Al Mubarak Street,Salmiya
Kuwait
info@investandmigrate.com

QATAR
Office No:110,
1st Floor, KGH Building (Q-Post),
Opp Gulf Times Building,
C-Ring Road, Doha, Qatar.
+97477959144 ,77109560, 70770625
44110265
info@investandmigrate.com

SAUDI ARABIA
Office-116, 1st Floor,
Sada Business Center
31 Olaya Street,Al Olaya, Riyadh.
(behind Jarir Book Store)
+966-541219841
4268000- Ext-116.
info@investandmigrate.com